Monday through Friday at 7:00 PM

If you want to sponsor a Gala Concert
call (619) 575-9090


MONDAY, November 13th
Alexander Glazunov
Triumphal March, Op.60, Serenade, No.1 Op.7,
Overture No.1 on Three Greek Themes,
Op.3 Serenade Op.11, Overture No.2
on Three Greek Themes, Op.6
and Chopiniana Op.46
with the Moscow Symphony Orchestra
conducted by Vladimir Ziva


TUESDAY, November 14th
FEDERICO CHUECA'S ZARZUELA MUSIC
English Chamber Orchestra,
Antoni Ros-Marbá, conducting


WEDNESDAY, November 15th
Symphony in C major
by Ignace Pleyel with Capelle Istropolitana,
Uwe Grodd conducter

La Veneziana- Symphony in D major
by Antonio Salieri
with Lukas Consort,
Vistor Lukas, conducting

Violin Concerto No.8 in D major, Op.99
by Charles-Auguste de Beriot
with Takako Nishizaki, violin
and the RTBF Symphony Orchestra of Bruselas,
Alfred Walter, conducting


THUSRDAY, November 16th
Edvard Grieg
With the Utah Symphony & Chamber Orchestra
conducted by Maurice Abravanel


FRIDAY, November 17th
THE GREATEST VIDEO GAME MUSIC
Performed by the London Philharmonic Orchestra



MONDAY, November 20th
BACH/STOKOWSKI
LEOPOLD STOKOWSKI CONDUCTING
HIS SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA


TUESDAY, November 21st
Mosaico Latinoamericano
Filarmónica de Querétaro
Conducted by José Guadalupe Flores


WEDNESDAY, November 22nd
Music by Alan Rawsthorne
Suite for Recorder and String Orchestra
John Turner, Recorder
And *Divertimento for Chamber Orchestra
With the Northern Chamber Orchestra
conducted by David Lloyd-Jones

Symphony in C major
By Paul Dukas
With the Orchestre National de France
Conducted by Leonard Slatkin


THURSDAY, November 23rd
"CELTIC HARVEST"
FOR
THANKSGIVING
and
Suite by John Rutter
And Miniature Dance Suite by
Cecil Armostrong Gibbs
With the Royal Ballet Sinfonia
Conducted by David Lloyd-Jones


FRIDAY, November 24th
Rossiniana arranged by Ottorino Respighi and
The Fantastic Toyshop
(La Boutique Fastasque)
By Gioacchino Rossini
With the Vienna Symphony Orchestra
Conducted by Antonio Janiro



* XLNC1 Premier

Sunday Evening at 6:00 PM
September 17th, 2017 - January 7th 2018


Septembder 17th
Oklahoma

September 24th
The Music Man

October 1st
A Chorus Line

October 8th
Phantom of the Opera

October 15th
Little Shop of Horrors

October 22nd
Sweeney Todd

October 29th
Wicked

November 5th
Fiddler on the Roof

November 12th
Guys and Dolls

November 19th
Camelot

November 26th
West Side Story

December 3rd
Carousel

December 10th
My Fair Lady

December 17th
South Pacific

December 24th
The Sound of Music

December 31th
Hello Dolly

January 7th
Annie



podcast

DANA POINT SYMPHONY GALA

[CHRIST CHURCH CHOIR GALA]


CLASSIC RECORDINGS WITH JANINE MARTUSCELLI
THESE BEAUTIFUL ONE HOUR PROGRAMS WILL RUN
SATURDAYS AT 8:00 PM
FROM OCTOBER 29th through DECEMBER 31th
PROGRAMS


SAN DIEGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT


PROGRAMS