Previous

THIS IS THE SCHEDULE FOR TODAY: April 01, 2015

On Air Title Composer Soloist/Conductor Orchestra
00:00:29
HIMNO NACIONAL MEXICANO (música) / American Brass Band HIMNO NACIONAL MEXICANO (música) / American Brass Band
00:02:30
Variations on a Theme by Handel (Op.107) MAURO GIULIANI Pepe Romero, guitar Pepe Romero, guitar
00:10:22
Double Concerto Op.102 Johannes Brahms D.Oistrakh, violin; M.Rostropovich, cello (G.Szell) Cleveland Orchestra
00:44:29
Concerto Grosso in A minor Op.6 No.4 GEORGE FRIDERIC HANDEL Max Pommer New Leipzig Bach Collegium Musicum
00:55:53
Widmung (after Schumann) Franz Liszt MICHA DICHTER, PIANO MICHA DICHTER, PIANO
01:00:24
Prelude to the Afternoon of a Faun Claude Debussy Leonard Bernstein New York Philharmonic
01:11:18
Piano Concerto No.12 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Louis Lortie, piano (Yuli Turovsky) I MUSICI DE MONTREAL
01:37:36
Oboe Concerto Op.9 No.2 Tomaso Albinoni Anthony Robson, oboe (Simon Standage) Collegium Musicum 90
01:50:07
The Last Farewell from "Romeo and Juliet" Sergei Prokofiev CHARLES DUTOIT Montreal Symphony Orchestra
02:00:24
Sinfonietta Leos Janacek Jiri Belohlavek Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
02:23:54
Impromptu Op.142 No.3 Franz Schubert Mitsuko Uchida, piano
02:36:16
SINFONIA FOR 4 IN A MAJOR JOHANN ADOLPH SCHEIBE ANDREW MANZE CONCERTO COPENHAGEN
02:44:38
Medley from Final Fantasy Nobuo Uematsu Arnie Roth Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
02:52:52
Mallorca Isaac Albéniz Norbert Kraft, guitar Norbert Kraft, guitar
03:00:24
Piano Quintet in E Flat OP. 44 Robert Schumann Beaux Arts Trio Beaux Arts Trio
03:30:14
Florida Suite - "Daybreak" FREDERICK DELIUS SIR CHARLES MACKERRAS Orchestra of the Welsh National Opera
03:43:18
Oboe Concerto in C major (Arr. A. Benjamin) DOMENICO CIMAROSA NICHOLAS WARD City of London Sinfonia
03:55:27
Danza from Jardin Oriental Joaquín Turina EMPIRE BRASS EMPIRE BRASS
04:00:20
Piano Concerto No. 1 Gonzalo Curiel ARTURO Nieto / Jose Guadalupe Flores Orquesta Filarmonica de Estado de Queretaro
04:27:00
The wood dove Op.110 Antonin Dvorak RAFAEL KUBELIK, CONDUCTOR Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
04:46:24
Michelle JOHN LENNON & PAUL MCCARTNEY The 12 Cellists of the Berlin Philharmonic
04:51:22
Overture "May Night" Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov DAVID ZINMAN ROTTERDAM PHILHARMOIC ORCHESTRA
05:00:19
SYMPHONY No.84 Joseph Haydn Nikolaus Harnoncourt CONCENTUS MUSICUS WIEN
05:32:58
Danses Sacrees et Profanes Claude Debussy MARIE-CLAIRE JAMET, harp ORCHESTRE NATIONAL DE L'O.R.T.F.
05:44:00
Water Games Maurice Ravel PASCAL ROGE, PIANO
05:50:31
Rapsodie D'Auvergne Op.73 (Piano and Orchestra) Camille Saint-Saens STEPHEN HOUGH, PIANO (SAKARI ORAMO) CITY OF BIRMINGHAM SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
06:00:18
Für Elise Ludwig van Beethoven JOHN OGDEN
06:03:34
Second Rhapsody for Piano and Orchestra George Gershwin Arthur Fiedler Boston Pops Orchestra
06:18:54
SUITE BERGAMASQUE - PRELUDE Claude Debussy RUDOLF FIRKUSNY
06:22:53
Ancient Dances and Airs for the Lute. Suite I Ottorino Respighi CLAUDIO SIMONE, conductor I SOLISTI VENETI
06:38:44
FAUST-BALLET MUSIC CHARLES GOUNOD SIR COLIN DAVIS SYMPHONIE-ORCHESTER DES BAYERISCHEN
06:57:17
Toccata and Fugue in D minor (Orch. Stokowski) Johann Sebastian Bach WOLFGANG SAWALLISCH The Philadelphia Orchestra
07:07:19
Symphony No. 6 in C minor, op. 58 - II. Tema con variazioni ALEXANDER GLAZUNOV JOSE Serebrier Royal Scottish National Orchestra
07:18:50
Suite Populaire Espagnole (Arr.Kochanski) Manuel de Falla Itzhak Perlman, violin / S. Sanders Vln & Piano
07:32:49
Summer Evening ZOLTAN KODALY ANTAL DORATI, CONDUCTOR Philharmonia Hungarica
07:50:00
Chanson Boheme from "Carmen Suite" GEORGES BIZET LOS ROMERO LOS ROMERO
07:54:13
Waltz from The Sleeping Beauty Ballet Suite Pyotr Ilich Tchaikovsky PETER STERN Amsterdam Symphony Orchestra
07:59:03
Danse Macabre Camille Saint-Saens Arthur Fiedler (conductor) Boston Pops Orchestra
08:06:23
Theme and Concert Variations Op.33 Carl Maria von Weber SABINE MEYER / FRANZ WELSER-MÖST Zurich Opera Orchestra
08:20:05
Symphony No. 5 - V. Rondo-Finale. Gustav Mahler GUSTAVO DUDAMEL Simon Bolivar Youth Orchestra of Venezuela
08:34:33
Dawn and Siegfried's Rhine Journey (Gotterdammerung) Richard Wagner Zubin Mehta (conductor) New York Philharmonic
08:47:46
Prelude to Act III of Lohengrin Richard Wagner Leonard Bernstein (conductor) New York Philharmonic
08:51:13
Gayaneh (Selections from the Ballet) Aram Khachaturian ALEXANDER LAZAREV Bolshoi Symphony Orchestra
08:59:30
Oboe Concerto Op.9 No.11 Tomaso Albinoni Anthony Robson, oboe (Simon Standage) Collegium Musicum 90
09:10:38
Symphony No.21 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart JOSEF KRIPS Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
09:28:57
Silk Road from "Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon" Tan Dun YO YO MA Shanghai Symphony Orchestra
09:33:16
Flute Concerto in D major (II Largo) Antonio Vivaldi BELA DRAHOS, FLUTE & Conductor NICOLAS ESTERHAZY SINFONIA
09:37:01
The Sorcerer's Apprentice Paul Dukas JAMES LEVINE Berlin Philharmonic
09:48:12
The Ruins of Athens: Turkish March Ludwig van Beethoven Arthur Fiedler Boston Pops Orchestra
09:50:08
Overture to The Gypsy Baron Johann Strauss Jr. Alfred Scholz (conductor) Vienna Volksoper
09:57:00
REVERIE Claude Debussy ZOLTAN KOCSIS -
10:00:49
Theme from "Sabrina" JOHN WILLIAMS ITZHAK PERLMAN / John Williams Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra
10:06:33
Romanian Rhapsody No.1 (Op.11) GEORGE ENESCU GENNADY ROZHDESTVSKY BBC PHILHARMONIC
10:19:48
Ferial MANUEL M. PONCE ENRIQUE BATIZ Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
10:35:42
Dance of the Blessed Spirits (Orpheus & Euridice) Christoph Willibald Gluck Aurele Nicolet, flute /Karl Richter, conductor Munchener Bach-Orchester
10:44:28
La Valse Maurice Ravel Seiji Ozawa, conductor Boston Symphony Orchestra
10:56:47
SYMPHONY No.2 III.SCHERZO Antonin Dvorak RAFAEL KUBELIK, CONDUCTOR Berlin Philharmonic
11:10:24
Claire de Lune from Suite Bergamasque Claude Debussy James Galway, flute CHAMBER ORCHESTRA OF EUROPE
11:15:53
Suite JOHN RUTTER DAVID Lloyd-Jones Royal Ballet Sinfonia
11:28:37
Apelo BAden Powel YO-YO MA
11:33:41
1812 Overture (Conclusion) Pyotr Ilich Tchaikovsky MARISS JANSONS Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra
11:37:39
Requiem - "Pie Jesu" Andrew Lloyd Webber JANE Gilchrist / Fergus Thirlwell / Kirk Trevor Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra
11:41:26
Slavonic Dance Op.46 No.8 Antonin Dvorak Rafael Kubelik (conductor) Bayerischen Rundfunks Symphony Orch.
11:46:03
Sonata for Horn and Piano op. 17 Ludwig van Beethoven PETER DAMM, HORN/A.WEBERSINKE, PIANO
12:00:46
The Four Seasons: Autumn Antonio Vivaldi Itzhak Perlman, violin & conductor London Philharmonic Orchestra
12:13:03
Suite From Gladiator HANS ZIMMER ERICH KUNZEL Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
12:18:47
Dynamiden Waltz, Op.173 JOSEF STRAUSS Willi Boskovsky Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
12:28:26
Hary Janos Suite (Selections) ZOLTAN KODALY ANTAL DORATI Philharmonia Hungarica
12:39:42
Piano Concerto in A minor, op. 16 Edvard Grieg Jorge Bolet / Riccardo Chailly Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra
13:12:13
Jesu Joy of Man's Desiring Johann Sebastian Bach ELena Duran, flute ELena Duran's ensamble
13:17:08
Hungarian Rhapsody No.3 Franz Liszt Willi Boskovsky (conductor) London Philharmonic Orchestra
13:25:23
Aria from "Bachianas Brasilieras Heitor Villa-Lobos KAori Muraji The Sixteen and Harry Christophers
13:33:01
Song of India Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Arthur Fiedler, conductor Boston Pops Orchestra
13:37:24
Liebesfreud FRITZ KREISLER Erich Gruenberg, violin (Elgar Howarth) PHILHAMONIA ORCHESTRA
13:41:14
Legend of Zelda Suite Koji Kondo Pieter Schoeman London Philharmonic Orchestra
13:45:48
CONCERTO RV435 FOR GUITAR AND STRING ORCHESTRA Antonio Vivaldi ANGEL ROMERO Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
13:52:27
Dance of the Comedians (from The Bartered Bride) Bedrich Smetana Antal Dorati (conductor) Minneapolis Symphony Orchestra
13:57:24
Medley from Final Fantasy Nobuo Uematsu Arnie Roth Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
14:06:09
Polovtsian Dances from Prince Igor Alexander Borodin Andrew Davis (conductor) Toronto Symphony Orchestra
14:19:07
TRIUMPH OVERTURE Franz von Suppe Alfred Walter Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra
14:26:46
Peer Gynt Suite No.2 (Selections) Edvard Grieg HERBERT VON KARAJAN Berlin Philharmonic
14:35:23
Lakme: Flower Duet LEO DELIBES DONALD FRASER English Chamber Orchestra
14:38:54
Any Other Name from "American Beauty" THOMAS Newman Nikolaj Bloch / Sally Herbert
14:43:36
CUANDO SALGA LA LUNA JOSE ALFREDO JIMENEZ Luis SERGIO HERNANDEZ ORQUESTA SOLISTAS ENSAMBLE DE MEXICO
14:46:49
Swan Lake: Introduction Pyotr Ilich Tchaikovsky VALERY GERGIEV, CONDUCTOR Orchestra of the Mariinsky Theatre
14:50:34
Rodeo Aaron Copland ERICH KUNZEL Cincinnati Pops Orchestra
15:10:18
Konzertstuck for 4 Horns & Orchestra Robert Schumann Christian Thielemann (conductor) Philharmonia Orchestra
15:29:27
Piano Concerto No. 3 in D minor - "I. Allegro ma non tanto (Opening)" Sergei Rachmaninoff Mikhail Rudy / Mariss Jansons St. Petersburg Philharmonic
15:33:16
Reverie (Arr. William Smith) Claude Debussy EUGENE ORMANDY, CONDOCTOR Philadelphia Orchestra
15:39:59
Variations on "La ci derum la mano" (Don Giovanni/Mozart) FRANZ DANZI SABINE MEYER / FRANZ WELSER-MÖST ORCHESTER DER OPER ZURICH
15:50:24
Piano Sonata in Bb Major K. 333 - I. Allegro Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart DANIEL BARENBOIM
15:58:24
LOVE THEME FROM ATTACK OF THE CLONES JOHN WILLIAMS ERICH KUNZEL CINCINATTI POPS ORCHESTRA
16:02:28
Elegy for Brahms SIR Hubert Parry Matthias Bamert London Philharmonic Orchestra
16:16:01
Slavonic Dance Op.72 No.5 Antonin Dvorak Rafael Kubelik (conductor) Bayerischen Rundfunks Symphony Orch.
16:19:05
The Sorcerer's Apprentice Paul Dukas Eduardo Mata (conductor) Dallas Symphony Orchestra
16:31:17
Hungarian Rhapsody No.1 Franz Liszt Willi Boskovsky (conductor) Philharmonia Hungarica
16:42:49
Introduction and Fandango, from Guitar Quintet No.4 Luigi Boccherini LOS ROMEROS Los Romeros
16:50:59
Intermezzo from Goyescas Enrique Granados FRITZ REINER Chicago Symphony Orchestra
16:57:17
MORIR POR TU AMOR BELISARIO DE JESUS GARCIA FERNANDO LOZANO Orquesta Filarmonica de la Ciudad de Mexico
17:00:47
God in Disguise Op.24 (Selections) LARS-ERIK LARSSON STIG WESTERBERG Swedish Radio Symphony and the Martin Lidstam Choir
17:11:20
Israeli Melodies JULIus Chajes DAVID AMOS Members of the Israel Philharmonic
17:20:20
Adagio for Violin and Orchestra, K.261 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart ARTHUR GRUMIAUX, violin (Sir Colin Davis) New Philharmonia Orchestra
17:28:34
Bassoon Concerto Op.75 Carl Maria von Weber Valeri Popov, bassoon; Valeri Polansky, conductor Russian State Symphony Orchestra
17:46:40
Dance of the Miller "El Sombrero de Tres Picos" Manuel de Falla Norbert Kraft, guitar Norbert Kraft, guitar
17:49:54
Sailors' Chorus, from The Flying Dutchman Richard Wagner Josif Conta (conductor)
17:52:17
Samambaia Cesar Camargo Mariano YO-YO MA
17:58:17
Concerto for Trumpet and Orchestra in E Major JOHANN NEPOMUK HUMMEL Wynton Marsalis, trumpet (R. Leppard) English Chamber Orchestra
18:17:10
Nocturne Alexander Borodin STANLEY BLACK, Conductor ROYAL PHILHAMORNIC ORCHESTRA
18:26:06
Carmina Burana Carl Orff Eduardo Mata -
19:27:35
Concerto for Guitar in D Major RV 93 Antonio Vivaldi PEPE ROMERO I Musici
19:39:58
Walk to the Paradise Garden from A Village Romeo and Juliet FREDERICK DELIUS Sir John Barbirolli, conductor London Symphony Orchestra
19:50:12
Sonata for Two Clarinets "Chalumeaux" Georg Philipp Telemann C.Lawson / M.Harris (Simon Standage) Collegium Musicum 90
20:04:35
Overture to Rienzi Richard Wagner Zubin Mehta (conductor) New York Philharmonic
20:17:21
Carnival Op. 9 - No. 11 "Chiarina" Robert Schumann CLAUDIO ARRAU Claudio Arrau
20:19:31
Octet Op.38 G470 Luigi Boccherini Johannes Goritzki Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra
20:38:31
Fantasia on a theme by Thomas Tallis Ralph Vaughan Williams Sir Neville Marriner (conductor) Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
20:54:09
Brandenburg Concerto No.4 Johann Sebastian Bach Reinhard Goebel (conductor) Musica Antiqua Koln
21:08:43
Reverie et Caprice Hector Berlioz Itzhak Perlman,violin (Daniel Barenboim) Paris Orch. (Perlman Vln)
21:16:32
Sonata for Violin and Piano Op.162 Franz Schubert Gidon Kremer, violin / V. Afanassiev
21:44:02
Love and Grief of the King's Children JOSEF SUK ALUN FRACIS, conductor NORDWESTDEUTSCHE PHILHARMONIE
21:54:43
Concerto Grosso in B flat Major op. 3 no. 1 GEORGE FRIDERIC HANDEL RAYMOND LEPARD English Chamber Orchestra
22:08:03
Playera Op.23 Pablo Sarasate Itzhak Perlman, violin / S. Sanders Vln & Piano
22:13:28
Trumpet Concerto in E flat major JOHANN NEPOMUK HUMMEL MAURICE ANDRE (Jean-Francois Paillard) JEAN-FRANCOIS PAILLARD CHAMBER ORCH.
22:35:10
Violin Concerto (1rt. movement) ERICH WOLFGANG KORNGOLD GIL SHAHAM / ANDRE PREVIN (CONDUCTOR) London Symphony Orchestra
22:44:32
Concerto in G major Maurice Ravel Pierre-Laurent Aimard / Pierre Boulez The Cleveland Orchestra
23:06:58
Sonata a 7 HEINRICH IGNAZ FRANZ VON BIBER Philip Jones, conductor The Philip Jones Brass Ensemble


Current work duration is 00:13:39

Previous